Business Chameleon

360 Training Ltd

Apex Ability Limited

Beyond Governance Limited

Fierce Grace

HN Communications Ltd

Local Care Force

Novo-K Ltd

Razzamataz Theatre Schools LTD

Shropshire Festivals Ltd

Skat Limited

The Gut Intuition

Transition AMP

Verner Wheelock

Best New Business

Alder – Sarah McGill

Athena Protection Group Limited – Janine Fountain-Sharpe

Beyond Governance – Erika Percival

Cambridge College of Holistic Health – Rachel Pernak-Brennon

Feya Cafe – Zahra Khan

Manders Law – Mary-Ann Wright

Mood Bears Limited – Joanna Proud

Nicola Schellander – Nicola Schellander

Rosby Consulting – Bernadette Thomas

Salon Studios – Roz Colthart

Shoedini – Samantha Tarbit

The HR Dept Shropshire – Niamh Kelly

VIKA Books – Victoria Forrest

Business Owner of the Year

Absolute Collagen – Maxine Laceby

Allegro Optical – Sheryl Doe

Athena Protection Group Limited – Janine Fountain-Sharpe

Bubbles Laundromat – Donnalee Andrews

Caroline Strawson – Caroline Strawson

Feya Cafe – Zahra Khan

Integrated Resources Ltd – Claire Vane

Made of Carpet – Irina Bragin

Nineteen Recruitment – Louise Burns

Oval Deene Ltd – Gemma Creasey

Pets 2 Places Ltd – Claire Harris

Skat Limited – Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

The Saddle Bank – Jade Holly Smith

UnderTheDoormat – Merilee Karr

Uptake Strategies Ltd. – Stephanie Hall

Yvonne Ellen London – Yvonne Ellen Fisher

Business Woman of the Year - Large

Everton Football Club – Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Polypipe Group Ltd – Louise Hardy

Business Woman of the Year - Medium

Baltimore Consulting Ltd – Charmaine Vincent

East Midlands Railway – Kirsty Derry

J & B Recycling Limited – Vikki Jackson-Smith

Business Woman of the Year - Micro

Bid & Tender Support Ltd – Katy Berrill

Blackgold Consulting – Harri Gravelle

Bold Clarity – Julia Langkraehr

Caroline Strawson – Caroline Strawson

Music in Offices Ltd – Tessa Marchington

MindfulnessUK – Karen Atkinson

Nineteen Recruitment – Louise Burns

Oval Deene Ltd – Gemma Creasey

Pinkys Beauty Ltd – Katie Pickett

Plain Talking HR Ltd – Bina Briggs

Purely Plantain Chips – Stefania Pellegrino

Roxstar Concierge Consulting Limited – Roxanne Robinson

The Body Retreat – Juls Abernethy

The Saddle Bank – Jade Holly Smith

theMSAG – Dibah Jiva

Yvonne Ellen London – Yvonne Ellen Fisher

Business Woman of the Year - Small

23red – Jane Asscher

Absolute Collagen – Maxine Laceby

Difrent – Rachel Murphy

Essential Site Skills Ltd – Catherine Storer

Feya Cafe – Zahra Khan

MRS Digital – Carol Blackford-Mills

PromoVeritas – Gemma Cutting

Rothamsted Enterprises – Nicole Sadd

UnderTheDoormat – Merilee Karr

Uptake Strategies Ltd. – Stephanie Hall

Corporate Leader of the Year

Everton Football Club – Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Rothamsted Enterprises – Nicole Sadd

Influential Business Woman of the Year

Absolute Collagen – Maxine Laceby

Baltimore Consulting Ltd – Charmaine Vincent

Beyond Governance – Erika Percival

East Midlands Railway – Kirsty Derry

Eparaplan – Michelle Wilson-Stimson

Everton Football Club – Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Jaluch HR – Helen Jamieson

JPA Workspaces – Fiona Edwards

Success Living – Emma Corpade

International Women's Award

altovita.com – Vivi Cahyadi

bksb Limited – Harvinder Atwal

Caroline Strawson – Caroline Strawson

Little Kickers – Christine Kelly

Uptake Strategies Ltd. – Stephanie Hall

Lifetime Achievement Award

Baker Thompson Associates – Heather Baker

Francesca Cairns Image Consultant – Francesca Cairns

Kandor Cosmetics – Keira Walcott

MRS Digital – Carol Blackford-Mills

Nicola Schellander – Nicola Schellander

Polypipe Group Ltd – Louise Hardy

Success Living – Emma Corpade

Lifetime Achievement AwardĀ 

Baker Thompson Associates – Heather Baker

Francesca Cairns Image Consultant – Francesca Cairns

Kandor Cosmetics – Keira Walcott

MRS Digital – Carol Blackford-Mills

Nicola Schellander – Nicola Schellander

Polypipe Group Ltd – Louise Hardy

Success Living – Emma Corpade

Lockdown Leader

Apex Ability Limited – Claire Bolton van Weert

APTUS UTILITIES LTD – Lisa Kerford

Athena Protection Group Limited – Janine Fountain-Sharpe

CXK – Pauline Smith

Everton Football Club – Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Five Rivers Child Care Ltd – Kate Bromfield

FizzBug – Kate Nesbitt

Global Infusion Group – Bonnie May

Hoxby Ltd – Lizzie Penny

Lime Technology Limited – Florence Milner

Premium Care Solutions – Liz Stone

RSK Group – Sarah Mogford

Swallowcourt – Leah Marsh

UnderTheDoormat Ltd – Merilee Karr

Unleash Your Potential Ltd – Laura Evans

Uptake Strategies Ltd – Stephanie Jean Hall

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Severfield Ltd – Louise Hardy

Scottish Business Woman of the Year

Salon Studios – Roz Colthart

The Wee House Company – Jennifer Higgins

Service Excellence

Antoinette Oglethorpe – Antoinette Oglethorpe

Baby Squids Ltd – Laura Skilton

Bubbles Laundromat – Donnalee Andrews

InnerVisions ID – Sapna Pieroux

Kia Beauty – Abhnash Bains

MRS Digital – Carol Blackford-Mills

Panakeia (UK) Ltd. – Jaspreet Adhen

Radfield Home Care Havering & Brentwood – Jennie Bardrick

Shoedini – Samantha Tarbit

Skat Limited – Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

theMSAG – Dibah Jiva

Unleash Your Potential Ltd – Laura Evans

Social Impact Award

Amey – Nicola Blake

Atomic Bee Limited – Pippa Simpson

Jaluch HR – Helen Jamieson

JPA Workspaces – Fiona Edwards

Southern England Business Woman of the Year

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd – Rebecca Wall

Antoinette Oglethorpe – Antoinette Oglethorpe

Bubbles Laundromat – Donnalee Andrews

Helen Cox Marketing Ltd – Helen Cox

MindfulnessUK – Karen Atkinson

Oval Deene Ltd – Gemma Creasey

Plain Talking HR Ltd – Bina Briggs

Skat Limited – Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

Third Sector ChampionĀ 

ACT Training Services – Andrea Campbell

Appoint Us Services (Midlands) CIC – Julie Earls

The Lewis Foundation – Lorraine Lewis

Welsh Business Woman of the Year

Tribe Fitness Studios – Karen Turton

Unleash Your Potential Ltd – Laura Evans

Young Business Woman of the Year

2xN Limited – Lucy Nelson

Nail Land London – Linh Nguyen

The Saddle Bank – Jade Holly Smith

VenueScanner – Rebecca Kelly