Business Chameleon

Apex Ability Limited

Brighter Futures Project

Harris Jackson Ltd

OH MY CAKERY

Teens Unite Fighting Cancer

The Extraordinary Training Company

The Media Snug Ltd

The Resilient Retail Club

The Soap Loaf Company

Vispera Limited

 

 

Business Hero

Automation Ninjas – Kenda Macdonald

Divine Box lTD – Danielle Dunn

Hello Greens – Emily Archer

Jark Norfolk Ltd – Kelly Cartwright

JVB Mentoring – Jo Bevilacqua

Maddie Parker Photography – Maddie Parker

Ram Online Limited – Ram Online Ltd      Debbie Dey

ScrabisCreations – Abigail Knowles

Shoedini – Samantha Tarbit

TLA Black Women in Tech – Flavilla Fongang

Krishna Solanki Designs – Krishna Solanki

Sophie etc – Sophie Neal

The Polesworth School – Maura Favell

Jenny Christmas’ Swim School – Jenny Christmas

The Knights Academy of Dance – Stacey Knight

Creative Content – Hazel Cottrell

Best New Business

Bexley Beaumont

Carlys Candle Company

Destination Digital Marketing

Gleaming Gloss

Growthviser Ltd

Myomaster Ltd

Perfect Dress Company

Pura Collagen

Business Owner of the Year

Baltimore Consulting Ltd – Charmaine Vincent

cofinitive Ltd – Faye Holland

Doctify – Stephanie Eltz

First Create The Media – Dr Kat Arney

Get Ahead – Rebecca Newenham

Health & Safety Click Limited – Rosalind Klass

Isabellas Homes – Natasha Spence

KD Recruitment Limited – Kelly Dunn

Made of Carpet – Irina Bragin

The Beer Company Ltd – Joanne Taylor

The Saddle Bank – Jade Holly Smith

Business Woman of the Year - Large

gunnercooke llp – Sarah Goulbourne

Severfield Plc – Louise Hardy

Business Woman of the Year - Medium

Baltimore Consulting Ltd – Charmaine Vincent

Paper Round  – Alison Roe

Business Woman of the Year - Micro

3E’S Accountants – Urvashi Shah

Copy House Ltd – Kathryn Strachan

Growthviser Ltd – Darina Ward

High Definition You – Gitanjali Trevorrow-Seymour

HR Revolution Limited – Wendy Read

Kind Bag – Maria Rodriguez

Law 365 – Kim Simmonds

Lemon & Lime Interiors – Elaine Penhaul

Lingotot – Angela Sterling

MindfulnessUK – Karen Atkinson

Myomaster Ltd – Lottie Whyte

Pura Collagen – Jennifer Mo

TAX SPOT LTD – Valentina White

The HR Dept Shropshire, The HR Dept Wrexham and Chester, The HR Dept Mid Wales – Niamh Kelly

Vispera Limited -Maria Peggs

Business Woman of the Year - Small

Absolute Collagen – Maxine Laceby

Ram Online Limited – Debbie Dey

The Beer Company Ltd – Joanne Taylor

The Saddle Bank Ltd – Jade Holly Smith

The Silver Fern Group – Haylee Benton

Corporate Leader of the Year

Swallowcourt Ltd – Leah Marsh

Medichecks – Amanda Howard

Severfield Plc – Louise Hardy

Influential Business Woman of the Year

Absolute Collagen – Maxine Laceby

BHI Homes – Abhnash K Bains

cofinitive Ltd – Faye Holland

Nations of Women – Dr Tina Allton

Perfect Dress Company – Sunny Bird

The Extraordinary Training Company – Jane Rennie

The Silver Fern Group – Haylee Benton

International Women's Award

Biorbyt Ltd – Qun Yang

Kind Bag – Maria Rodriguez

Little Emperors & Co. Ltd – Rebecca Masri MBE

Tempohousing Modular UK Ltd – Deborah Smyth

Lifetime Achievement Award 

Protocol Consultancy Services – Susan Tipton

The Moira Anderson Foundation – Sandra Brown OBE

The Sethi Partnership Solicitors – Ritu Sethi

Lockdown Leader

ALLpaQ Packaging Limited – Kirsten Goddard

Copy House Ltd – Kathryn Strachan

Cyber-Duck – Lina Tiareh

gunnercooke llp – Sarah Goulbourne

Holding On Letting Go – Caroline Ford

HR Revolution Limited – Wendy Read

Law 365 – Kim Simmonds

Motion Control Products – India McKay

Swallowcourt Limited – Leah Marsh

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Lingotot – Angela Sterling

Severfield Plc – Louise Hardy

Yodel – Sam Holden

Scottish Business Woman of the Year

Cairney & Company – Karen Cairney

Little Acorns CIC – Emily Hamalainen

The Extraordinary Training Company – Jane Rennie

Service Excellence

3E’S Accountants

Hampton Clinic

KD Recruitment Limited

The Saddle Bank Ltd

Vispera Limited

Social Impact Award

3E’S Accountants

FoodSync CIC

Kind Bag

Places for People Group Ltd

Prams for Good Campaign

Y.O.U Underwear

Southern England Business Woman of the Year

Get Ahead – Rebecca Newenham

Harris Jackson Ltd – Samantha F. Crockett

Helen Cox Marketing Limited – Helen Cox

HR Revolution Limited – Wendy Read

MindfulnessUK – Karen Atkinson

The Silver Fern Group – Haylee Benton

Third Sector Champion 

Appoint Us Services (Midlands) CIC – Julie Earls

Rise – Women in Broadcast – Carrie Wootten

Save the Rhino International – Cathy Dean

The Lewis Foundation – Lynette Lee

Welsh Business Woman of the Year

Shutter Hire Photography and Videography – Katrina Dimech

Young Business Woman of the Year

Installers UK Ltd – Chloe Fairfull

Motion Control Products – India McKay

The Practical Planning Company – Jodie Heginbotham

VoCoVo Strongbyte Solutions Ltd – Olivia Robinson