Winners 2019
Amack Consultants Business Woman of the Year – Small 2019

Winner

Charmaine Vincent – Baltimore Consulting Ltd

Runner Up

Merilee Karr – UnderTheDoormat

Business Woman Of The Year – Micro 2019

Winner

Vicky Saynor – Bethnal&Bec

Runner Up

Christine Bhatt – Systematics International Ltd

Best New Business 2019

Winner

Catherine Morgan – The Money Panel

Runner Up

Caroline Strawson : The Divorce & Breakup Coach

Newmarket Racecourse Business Woman of the Year – Medium 2019

Winner

Gail Dudleston – twentysix Limited

Business Owner Of The Year 2019

Winner

Carol Blackford-Mills – MRS Digital

Runner Up

Merilee Karr – Under the Doormat

The University of Buckingham Corporate Leader of the Year 2019

Winner

Louise Hardy – Crest Nicolson Plc

Runner Up

Claire Bolton van Weert – Apex Ability Limited

Employer of the Year 2019

Winner

Carol Blackford-Mills – MRS Digital

Runner Up

Faye Watts – FUSE Accountants

Younique Influential Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Louise Hardy – Crest Nicolson Plc

Runner Up

Bev Hurley – YTKO Group Ltd

Veuve Clicquot International Women’s Award 2019

Winner

Bonnie May – Global Infusion Group

Runner Up

Harvinder Atwal – bksb Limited

Lifetime Achievement Award 2019

Winner

Kathy Doran – Morestaff Ltd

Runner Up

Karen Neill – Zenith Motorcycles Ltd

Northern Ireland Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Vivian McKinnon – Hydro-ease

Runner Up

Carol Banahan – Carol’s Stock Market

Northern England Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Samantha Burlton – Make An Entrance.com

Runner Up

Gail Dudleston – twentysix Limited

Southern England Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Caroline Strawson – Caroline Strawson: Rapid Transformational Therapist

Runner Up

Kate Shaw – Innovative Trials

Events and PR Service Excellence 2019

Winner

Nicola Harris – George James Bridal Ltd

Runner Up

Tarnia Robertson – Ufford Park Limited

Scottish Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Kate Stott – Beautybooker Limited

Runner Up

Alana Stott – PAH Scotland

My Mustard Third Sector Champion 2019

Winner

Angela Novell – MK SNAP (Milton Keynes Special Needs Advancement Project)

Runner Up

Lorraine Lewis – The Lewis Foundation

Liebherr Young Business Woman of the Year 2019

Winner

Natalie Richards – Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd

Runner Up

Amy McManus – AM Marketing