Winners 2020
Business Chameleon

Gold Winner

Beth Heath – Shropshire Festivals Ltd

Silver Winner

Claire Bolton van Weert – Apex Ability Limited

Best New Business

Gold Winner

Rachel Pernak-Brennon – Cambridge College of Holistic Health

Silver Winner

Erika Percival – Beyond Governance

Business Owner of the Year

Gold Winner

Yvonne Ellen Fisher – Yvonne Ellen London

Silver Winner

Gemma Creasey – Oval Deene Ltd

Business Woman of the Year – Large

Gold Winner

Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE – Everton Football Club

Silver Winner

Louise Hardy – Polypipe Group Ltd

Business Woman of the Year – Medium

Gold Winner

Vikki Jackson-Smith – J & B Recycling Limited

Silver Winner

Charmaine Vincent – Baltimore Consulting Ltd

Business Woman of the Year – Micro

Gold Winner

Tessa Marchington – Music in Offices Ltd

Silver Winner

Katie Pickett – Pinkys Beauty Ltd

Business Woman of the Year – Small

Gold Winner

Maxine Laceby – Absolute Collagen

Silver Winner

Merilee Karr – UnderTheDoormat

Corporate Leader of the Year

Gold Winner

Nicole Sadd – Rothamsted Enterprises

Silver Winner

Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE – Everton Football Club

Influential Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner

Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE – Everton Football Club

Silver Winner

Maxine Laceby – Absolute Collagen

International Women’s Award

Gold Winner

Christine Kelly – Little Kickers

Silver Winner

Stephanie Hall – Uptake Strategies Ltd.

Lifetime Achievement Award

Gold Winner

Louise Hardy – Polypipe Group Ltd

Silver Winner

Carol Blackford-Mills – MRS Digital

Lockdown Leader

Gold Winner

Leah Marsh – Swallowcourt

Silver Winner

Global Infusion Group – Bonnie May

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner

Louise Hardy – Severfield Ltd

Service Excellence

Gold Winner

Jennie Bardrick – Radfield Home Care Havering & Brentwood

Silver Winner

Antoinette Oglethorpe – Antoinette Oglethorpe

Social Impact Award

Gold Winner

Fiona Edwards – JPA Workspaces

Silver Winner

Helen Jamieson – Jaluch HR

Southern England Business Woman of the Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Rebecca Wall – Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Silver Winner

Gemma Creasey – Oval Deene Ltd

Third Sector Champion 2020/21

Gold Winner

Lorraine Lewis – The Lewis Foundation

Silver Winner

Andrea Campbell – ACT Training Services

Welsh Business Woman Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Laura Evans – Unleash Your Potential Ltd

Silver Winner

Karen Turton – Tribe Fitness Studios

Young Business Woman Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Jade Holly Smith – The Saddle Bank

Silver Winner

Lucy Nelson – 2XN Limited