Finalists 2018

Business Woman Of The Year – Large

Jo Dow - Scottish Water Business Stream Limited

Melanie Leach - Twofour Group Ltd

Sara Bertin - Shorefield Holidays Limited

 ​Business Woman Of The Year – Medium

Abi Wright - Spabreaks.com

Farhana Sheikh - Clifton Packaging Group Ltd

Jacqueline O'Donovan - O'Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Leanne Silverwood - Local Care Force LLP

 

 

Business Owner Of The Year

Abi Purser - Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Ltd

Abi Wright - Spabreaks.com

Amy Hambleton - RedLaw

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Dee Clayton - Simply Amazing Training

Jo Proud - Miracle in Progress

Joanne Fuller-Gray - FullerGray Carpet Tiles

Juliet Fisher - Highwaymans Self Catering Accommodation & Events

Justine Perry - Cariad Marketing Limited

Laura Whyte - Whyfield

Lucy Argent - Argents Salons LTD

Michala Rutherford - Rutherfords Bailiffs and Collection Services Ltd

Nicola Harris - George James Bridal

Sarah John - Boss Brewing Company

Corporate Leader Of The Year 

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Gill Marchbank - ResQ Limited

Irena Oliver - FM World

Sara Bertin - Shorefield Holidays Limited

Business Woman Of The Year – Micro

Anna Rabin -  Construction Law Consultant Ltd

Cara Sayer - SnoozeShade

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Juliet Fisher - Highwaymans Self Catering Accommodation & Events

Karen Martin - My Pets Ashes

Kristen Oconnell - Superlative Recruitment

Laura Whyte - Whyfield

Lysbeth Fox - Fox PR

Marine Tanguy - MTArt Agency Ltd

Melanie Goldsmith - Smith & Sinclair

Natalie Potter - Nouveau Beauty Clinic

Nazia Nasreen - Ibraheem Toy House Limited

Trupta Sali - Ampoweruk Ltd

​Business Woman Of The Year - Small 

Amy Hambleton - RedLaw Recruitment Ltd

Claire Austin - Austin's Family Funeral Directors

Fiona Edwards - JPA Furniture

Gemma Cutting - PromoVeritas Ltd

Harvinder Atwal - bksb Ltd

Irena Oliver - Irena Oliver

Lorraine Gray - Pursuit Marketing

Lucy Chamberlain - C&C Search Ltd

Melanie Tillett - Tilletts

Natasha Mudhar - Sterling Media

Penny Overy - Cambridge Care Company

Professor Birgitte Andersen - Big Innovation Centre Limited

Rachel Jansen - YorkTest Laboratories Limited

Sam Steele - Prime Burger

Influential Business Woman Of The Year

Abi Purser - Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Ltd

Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Limited

Dee Clayton - Simply Amazing Training

Emily Ripley - Stage Story

Fiona Edwards - JPA Furniture

Jo Dow - Scottish Water Business Stream Limited

Juliet Fisher - Highwaymans Self Catering Accommodation & Events

Lucy Argent - Argents Salons LTD

Marine Tanguy - MTArt Agency Ltd

Melanie Tillett - Tilletts

Merilee Karr - UnderTheDoormat

Michaela Pontiki - Arapina

Natalie Potter - Nouveau Beauty Clinic

Natasha Mudhar - Sterling Media

Service Excellence

Allison Jeffery - Allison Jeffery Skin Health and Laser Clinic

Claire Austin - Austin's Family Funeral Directors

Kenda Macdonald - Automation Ninjas

Lynn Regan - Brighter Foods Limited 

Nicola Harris - George James Bridal

Jane Pilkington - MAP Chartered Surveyors

Natalie Potter - Nouveau Beauty

Amy Hambleton - RedLaw

Jo Dow - Scottish Water Business Stream Limited

Kristen O'Connell - Superlative Recruitment

Jennifer Faulkner - The Big Yellow Feet production Company Ltd

Jacqui Frost - The Office Genie Ltd

Melanie Tillett - Tilletts

Best New Business

Caroline Strawson : The Divorce & Breakup Coach

Cryojuvenate UK Ltd

Fabulous Marketing

Hannah Couzens Consulting

IMC Pro Solutions Ltd

KINN Living

M Squared Fitness Ltd

Neat Feet Surrey

Planning House

Sidekick PR

​Employer Of The Year

Austin's Family Funeral Directors

Local Care Force LLP

YorkTest Laboratories Limited

​Employee Of The Year

Ridwana Wallace-Laher - Penny Appeal

​International Women's Award

Dukes London - Debrah Dhugga

Hannah Couzens - Hannah Couzens

Irena Oliver - Irena Oliver

Systematics International Ltd - Christine Bhatt

T30 Fitness Training - Dianne Teo

Lifetime Achievement Award

Angela Hughes - The Welsh Air Ambulance Charitable Trust

Heather Baker - Baker Thompson Associates Limited

Kia Beauty Salon - Abhnash Bains

Social Impact Award

Emma Connor and Suzanne Ryan - Your Space Therapies Limited

Fiona Edwards - John Pulsford Associates Limited

Zoe Nixon - The Kettle Shed

Third Sector Champion

Eva Hamilton - Key4Life

Lola Owolabi - Proudtobeme

Louise Hardy - Consultant and STEM Ambassador

Mandy Young - Adrenaline Alley

Maura Jackson - Bolton Young Persons Housing Scheme

Susan Doogan - Motorvate Therapies

Susan Pattrick - Dancing Giraffe CIC

Young Business Woman Of The Year

Ausra Uzukauskaite - Amber Properties and Amber Renovations

Katherine George - Oh So Social

Katie Newman - Havering Beauty Academy

Kenda Macdonald - Automation Ninjas

Laura Schiavone - Bella Mia Hair and Beauty

Melanie Goldsmith - Smith & Sinclair

Robyn Allen - Robyn Allen Solutions Limited

Sophie Lavabre Barrow - KINN Living