Finalists 2019

Best New Business

Ana Moutinho - eBrik Ltd

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples Ltd

Caroline Cockell - Imbue Marketing

Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson : Rapid Transformational Therapist

Catherine Morgan - The Money Panel

Emma Alexander - Mother Bran Ltd

Gemma Creasey - Oval Deene Ltd

Lisa Kay - Sole Bliss Ltd

Lucy Argent - The Cambridge Lash Company

Niamh Kelly - The HR Dept Shropshire

Vicky Saynor - Bethnal&Bec

Business Owner of the Year

Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital

Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Ltd

Dee Clayton - Simply Amazing Training Ltd

Geeta Sidhu-Robb - Nosh Detox Ltd

Gemma Creasey - Oval Deene Ltd

Kristen O'Connell - Superlative Recruitment

Lucy Argent - Argents Salons Ltd

Maira Genovese - MG Empower Ltd

Merilee Karr - UnderTheDoormat

Nicola Harris - George James Bridal Ltd

Vicky Saynor - Bethnal&Bec

Business Woman of the Year - Micro

Alice Poole - Alice Poole Architects

Amy McManus - AM Marketing

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples Ltd

Catherine Morgan - The Money Panel

Christine Bhatt - Systematics International Ltd

Elizabeth de Vise - Artisanne

Faye Watts - FUSE Accountants

Gitanjali Trevorrow-Seymour - High Definition You

Kelly Swingler - The Chrysalis Crew

Kristen O'Connell - Superlative Recruitment

Lotte Mikkelsen - UnitedMind Ltd

Sadie Groom - Bubble Agency

Sophie Milliken - SRS

Vicky Saynor - Bethnal&Bec

Business Woman of the Year - Small

Bev Hurley - YTKO Group Ltd

Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Ltd

Harvinder Atwal - bksb Limited

Merilee Karr - UnderTheDoormat

Suzanne Brock - Nutriment Ltd

Tarnia Robertson - Ufford Park Limited

Business Woman of the Year - Medium

Gail Dudleston - twentysix Limited

Business Woman of the Year - Large

Sophie Lawler - Total Fitness

Corporate Leader of the Year

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Louise Hardy - Crest Nicolson Plc

Employee of the Year

Katie Wright - The Cambridge Lash Company

Employer of the Year

Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital

Faye Watts - FUSE Accountants

Kelly Swingler - The Chrysalis Crew

Influential Business Woman of the Year

Bev Hurley - YTKO Group Ltd

Catherine Morgan - The Money Panel

Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Ltd

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Dee Clayton - Simply Amazing Training Ltd

Dr Tina Allton - 160 Consultancy

Gitanjali Trevorrow-Seymour - High Definition You

Janan Saher - Aviva Day Spa & Academy

Kelly Swingler - The Chrysalis Crew

Kristen O'Connell - Superlative Recruitment

Louise Hardy - Crest Nicolson Plc

Sadie Groom - Bubble Agency

Teresa Boughey - Jungle HR Ltd

Trudie Avery - Avery Creative

International Women's Award

Bonnie May - Global Infusion Group

Christine Bhatt - Systematics International Ltd

Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited

Harvinder Atwal - bksb Limited

Lifetime Achievement Award

Alice Poole - Alice Poole Architects

Alison Galvin - Invotra Limited

Heather Baker - Baker Thompson Associates

Karen Neill - Zenith Motorcycles Ltd

Kathy Doran - Morestaff Ltd

Louise Hardy - Crest Nicolson Plc

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Gail Dudleston - twentysix Limited

Harvinder Atwal - bksb Ltd

Heather Baker - Baker Thompson Associates

Jo Ferreday - Sheer Edge Ltd

Samantha Burlton - Make An Entrance.com

 

Northern Ireland Business Woman of the Year

Carol Banahan – Carol's Stock Market

Vivian McKinnon - Hydro-ease

Scottish Business Woman of the Year

Alana Stott - PAH Scotland

Kate Stott - Beautybooker Limited

Kerri-Ann Angus - Peaches Salons

Service Excellence

Amanda Goode - Think Tenders

Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital

Heather Baker - Baker Thompson Associates

Jo Ferreday - Sheer Edge Ltd

Lucy Argent - Argents Salons Ltd

Mary Shelley-Smith - Global Infusion Group

Nicola Harris - George James Bridal Ltd

Tarnia Robertson - Ufford Park Limited

Social Impact Award

Alessandra Bester - Functional Food Company

Bev Hurley - YTKO Group Ltd

Susie Ma - Tropic

Southern England Business Woman of the Year

Alice Poole - Alice Poole Architects

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples Ltd

Antoinette Oglethorpe - Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd

Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson : Rapid Transformational Therapist

Dee Clayton - Simply Amazing Training Ltd

Gemma Creasey - Oval Deene Ltd

Kate Shaw - Innovative Trials

Lucy Argent - Argents Salons Ltd

Third Sector Champion

Alana Stott - PAH Scotland

Angela Novell - MK SNAP (Milton Keynes Special Needs Advancement Project)

Lorraine Lewis - The Lewis Foundation

Rita Leat - The Professional Paralegal Register

Sally Higham - Groop

Young Business Woman of the Year

Amy McManus - AM Marketing

Krissy Cela - Tone & Sculpt

Natalie Richards - Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd