Finalists 2020

Best New Business

Alder - Sarah McGill

Athena Protection Group Limited - Janine Fountain-Sharpe

Beyond Governance - Erika Percival

Cambridge College of Holistic Health - Rachel Pernak-Brennon

Feya Cafe - Zahra Khan

Manders Law - Mary-Ann Wright

Mood Bears Limited - Joanna Proud

Nicola Schellander - Nicola Schellander

Rosby Consulting - Bernadette Thomas

Salon Studios - Roz Colthart

Shoedini - Samantha Tarbit

The HR Dept Shropshire - Niamh Kelly

VIKA Books - Victoria Forrest

Business Owner of the Year

Absolute Collagen - Maxine Laceby

Allegro Optical - Sheryl Doe

Athena Protection Group Limited - Janine Fountain-Sharpe

Bubbles Laundromat - Donnalee Andrews

Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson

Feya Cafe - Zahra Khan

Integrated Resources Ltd - Claire Vane

Made of Carpet - Irina Bragin

Nineteen Recruitment - Louise Burns

Oval Deene Ltd - Gemma Creasey

Pets 2 Places Ltd - Claire Harris

Skat Limited - Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

The Saddle Bank - Jade Holly Smith

UnderTheDoormat - Merilee Karr

Uptake Strategies Ltd. - Stephanie Hall

Yvonne Ellen London - Yvonne Ellen Fisher

Business Woman of the Year - Large

Everton Football Club - Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Polypipe Group Ltd - Louise Hardy

Business Woman of the Year - Medium

Baltimore Consulting Ltd - Charmaine Vincent

East Midlands Railway - Kirsty Derry

J & B Recycling Limited - Vikki Jackson-Smith

Business Woman of the Year - Micro

Bid & Tender Support Ltd - Katy Berrill

Blackgold Consulting - Harri Gravelle

Bold Clarity - Julia Langkraehr

Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson

Music in Offices Ltd - Tessa Marchington

MindfulnessUK - Karen Atkinson

Nineteen Recruitment - Louise Burns

Oval Deene Ltd - Gemma Creasey

Pinkys Beauty Ltd - Katie Pickett

Plain Talking HR Ltd - Bina Briggs

Purely Plantain Chips - Stefania Pellegrino

Roxstar Concierge Consulting Limited - Roxanne Robinson

The Body Retreat - Juls Abernethy

The Saddle Bank - Jade Holly Smith

theMSAG - Dibah Jiva

Yvonne Ellen London - Yvonne Ellen Fisher

Business Woman of the Year - Small

23red - Jane Asscher

Absolute Collagen - Maxine Laceby

Difrent - Rachel Murphy

Essential Site Skills Ltd - Catherine Storer

Feya Cafe - Zahra Khan

MRS Digital - Carol Blackford-Mills

PromoVeritas - Gemma Cutting

Rothamsted Enterprises - Nicole Sadd

UnderTheDoormat - Merilee Karr

Uptake Strategies Ltd. - Stephanie Hall

Corporate Leader of the Year

Everton Football Club - Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Rothamsted Enterprises - Nicole Sadd

Influential Business Woman of the Year

Absolute Collagen - Maxine Laceby

Baltimore Consulting Ltd - Charmaine Vincent

Beyond Governance - Erika Percival

East Midlands Railway - Kirsty Derry

Eparaplan - Michelle Wilson-Stimson

Everton Football Club - Professor Denise Barrett-Baxendale MBE

Jaluch HR - Helen Jamieson

JPA Workspaces - Fiona Edwards

Success Living - Emma Corpade

International Women's Award

altovita.com - Vivi Cahyadi

bksb Limited - Harvinder Atwal

Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson

Little Kickers - Christine Kelly

Uptake Strategies Ltd. - Stephanie Hall

 

Lifetime Achievement Award 

Baker Thompson Associates - Heather Baker

Francesca Cairns Image Consultant - Francesca Cairns

Kandor Cosmetics - Keira Walcott

MRS Digital - Carol Blackford-Mills

Nicola Schellander - Nicola Schellander

Polypipe Group Ltd - Louise Hardy

Success Living - Emma Corpade

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Severfield Ltd - Louise Hardy

Scottish Business Woman of the Year

Salon Studios - Roz Colthart

The Wee House Company - Jennifer Higgins

Service Excellence

Antoinette Oglethorpe - Antoinette Oglethorpe

Baby Squids Ltd - Laura Skilton

Bubbles Laundromat - Donnalee Andrews

InnerVisions ID - Sapna Pieroux

Kia Beauty - Abhnash Bains

MRS Digital - Carol Blackford-Mills

Panakeia (UK) Ltd. - Jaspreet Adhen

Radfield Home Care Havering & Brentwood - Jennie Bardrick

Shoedini - Samantha Tarbit

Skat Limited - Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

theMSAG - Dibah Jiva

Unleash Your Potential Ltd - Laura Evans

Social Impact Award

Amey - Nicola Blake

Atomic Bee Limited - Pippa Simpson

Jaluch HR - Helen Jamieson

JPA Workspaces - Fiona Edwards

Southern England Business Woman of the Year

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd - Rebecca Wall

Antoinette Oglethorpe - Antoinette Oglethorpe

Bubbles Laundromat - Donnalee Andrews

Helen Cox Marketing Ltd - Helen Cox

MindfulnessUK - Karen Atkinson

Oval Deene Ltd - Gemma Creasey

Plain Talking HR Ltd - Bina Briggs

Skat Limited - Desi Gray & Sohini Biswas

Third Sector Champion

ACT Training Services - Andrea Campbell

Appoint Us Services (Midlands) CIC - Julie Earls

The Lewis Foundation - Lorraine Lewis

Welsh Business Woman of the Year

Tribe Fitness Studios - Karen Turton

Unleash Your Potential Ltd - Laura Evans

Young Business Woman of the Year

2xN Limited - Lucy Nelson

Nail Land London - Linh Nguyen

The Saddle Bank - Jade Holly Smith

VenueScanner - Rebecca Kelly