Winners 2019

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Bonnie May - Global Infusion Group
Embedded thumbnail

Best New Business

Winner: 
Catherine Morgan - The Money Panel
Runner Up: 
Caroline Strawson: Rapid Transformational Therapist
Embedded thumbnail

Business Owner of the Year

Winner: 
Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital
Runner Up: 
Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year - Micro

Winner: 
Vicky Saynor - Bethnal&Bec
Runner Up: 
Christine Bhatt - Systematics International Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Amack Consultants Business Woman of the Year - Small

Winner: 
Charmaine Vincent - Baltimore Consulting Ltd
Runner Up: 
Merilee Karr - UnderTheDoormat
Embedded thumbnail

Newmarket Racecourse Business Woman of the Year - Medium

Winner: 
Gail Dudleston - twentysix Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year - Large

Winner: 
Sophie Lawler - Total Fitness
Embedded thumbnail

The University of Buckingham Corporate Leader of the Year

Winner: 
Louise Hardy - Crest Nicholson Plc
Runner Up: 
Claire Bolton van Weert - Apex Ability Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Employee of the Year

Winner: 
Katie Wright - The Cambridge Lash Company
Embedded thumbnail

Employer of the Year

Winner: 
Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital
Runner Up: 
Faye Watts - FUSE Accountants
Embedded thumbnail

Younique Influential Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Louise Hardy - Crest Nicholson Plc
Runner Up: 
Bev Hurley - YTKO Group Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Veuve Clicquot International Women's Award

Winner: 
Bonnie May - Global Infusion Group
Runner Up: 
Harvinder Atwal - bksb Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Lifetime Achievement Award

Winner: 
Kathy Doran - Morestaff Ltd
Runner Up: 
Karen Neill - Zenith Motorcycles Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Northern England Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Samantha Burlton - Make An Entrance.com
Runner Up: 
Gail Dudleston - twentysix Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Northern Ireland Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Vivian McKinnon - Hydro-ease
Runner Up: 
Carol Banahan – Carol's Stock Market
Embedded thumbnail

Scottish Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Kate Stott - Beautybooker Limited
Runner Up: 
Alana Stott - PAH Scotland
Embedded thumbnail

Events and PR Service Excellence

Winner: 
Nicola Harris - George James Bridal Ltd
Runner Up: 
Carol Blackford-Mills - MRS Digital
Embedded thumbnail

Social Impact Award

Winner: 
Bev Hurley - YTKO Group Ltd
Runner Up: 
Susie Ma – Tropic
Embedded thumbnail

Southern England Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Caroline Strawson - Caroline Strawson: Rapid Transformational Therapist
Runner Up: 
Gemma Creasey - Oval Deene Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Third Sector Champion

Winner: 
Angela Novell - MK SNAP
Runner Up: 
Lorraine Lewis - The Lewis Foundation
Embedded thumbnail

Liebherr Young Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Natalie Richards - Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd
Runner Up: 
Amy McManus - AM Marketing
Embedded thumbnail